Members’ competitions

See all competitions open to everyone

21 February
Winter Open
Gents
23 March
March Medal
Ladies
27 March
Spring Meeting
Gents
28 March
March Stableford
Ladies
28 March
Closing Date for Annual Matchplay Entries
All
29 March
April Medal
Juniors
30 March
SLGA Brooch
Ladies
30 March
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
3 April
April Medal
Gents
4 April
Ladies Moray Open
Ladies
5 April
Dinnes Trophy – First Round
Juniors
6 April
18-hole Eclectic
Ladies
6 April
Strokeplay/SCQ (60+)
Seniors
10 April
Rover Cup
Gents
12 April
Dinnes Trophy – 2nd Round
Juniors
13 April
April Medal
Ladies
13 April
Texas Scramble (60+)
Seniors
17 April
63 Cup Qualifying – 1st Round
Gents
18 April
63 Cup Qualifying – 2nd Round
Gents
19 April
Gleaner Oils Trophy – 1st Round
Juniors
19 April
Match v Elgin GC (Home) (60+)
Seniors
20 April
18 Hole Charity Eclectic
Ladies
20 April
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
21 April
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 1
Gents
24 April
Gents Medal
Gents
26 April
Gleaner Oils Trophy – 2nd Round
Juniors
27 April
Thistle Brooch
Ladies
27 April
Brian Wardle Trophy (60+)
Seniors
28 April
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 2
Gents
2 May
Buckie Championship 2nd Round @S/Lene
Gents
3 May
Mair Rosebowl – Strathlene
Ladies
3 May
May Medal
Juniors
4 May
Macmillan Cancer Support
Ladies
4 May
Texas Scramble (60+)
Seniors
5 May
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 3
Gents
7 May
Outing (60+)
Seniors
8 May
Alex Lauriston Memorial Quaich
Gents, Juniors, Seniors
10 May
Johnston Trophy – 1st Round
Juniors
10 May
Match v Keith GC (Away) (60+)
Seniors
11 May
Presidents Prize
Ladies
11 May
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
12 May
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 4
Gents
15 May
May Medal
Gents
17 May
Mair Rosebowl – Buckpool
Ladies
17 May
Johnston Trophy – 2nd Round
Juniors
18 May
Thera Trophy
Ladies
18 May
Strokeplay/SCQ (60+)
Seniors
19 May
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 5
Gents
22 May
Stanley Greig Trophy (Medal Round)
Gents
24 May
Medal
Juniors
25 May
Simpson Cup – 1st Round
Ladies
25 May
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
26 May
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 6
Gents
29 May
Harvey McDonald Trophy
Gents
31 May
Junior Championship – 1st Round
Juniors
31 May
Match v Moray GC (Away) (60+)
Seniors
1 June
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 7
Gents
1 June
Texas Scramble (60+)
Seniors
1 June
Simpson Cup – 2nd Round
Ladies
5 June
June Medal
Gents
7 June
Junior Championship – 2nd Round
Juniors
8 June
June Stableford
Ladies
8 June
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
10 June
Club Championship – 1st Round
Gents
11 June
Club Championship – 2nd Round
Gents
12 June
Club Championship – 3rd Round
Gents
13 June
Club Championship – 4th Round
Gents
14 June
Junior Championship – 3rd Round
Juniors
15 June
June Medal & Senior Championship – 1st Round
Ladies
15 June
Strokeplay/SCQ (60+)
Seniors
16 June
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 8
Gents
17 June
Senior Championship – 2nd Round
Ladies
19 June
Neil Forbes Trophy
Gents
21 June
Duncan Morrison Trophy
Juniors
22 June
Captain’s Prize
Ladies
22 June
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
23 June
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 9
Gents
26 June
Len Sutherland Trophy – Club Day
All
29 June
Ladies Championship – 1st Round
Ladies
29 June
Texas Scramble (60+)
Seniors
1 July
Ladies Championship – 2nd Round
Ladies
3 July
Peter Gordon Memorial Trophy
Gents
5 July
Monaltrie Trophy – 1st Round
Juniors
6 July
Ladies Championship – 3rd Round
Ladies
6 July
Sandy Middleton Trophy (60+)
Seniors
7 July
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 10
Gents
10 July
July Medal
Gents
12 July
Monaltrie Trophy – 2nd Round
Juniors
13 July
July Medal
Ladies
13 July
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
14 July
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 11
Gents
16 July
PING Mixed Pairs Stableford
Gents, Ladies
16 July
Match v Fraserburgh GC (Away) (60+)
Seniors
17 July
Extra Medal
Gents
19 July
July Medal
Juniors
20 July
House of Hair Fashion Trophy
Ladies
20 July
Strokeplay/SCQ (60+)
Seniors
21 July
Wednesday Medal Eclectic 12
Gents
24 July
President’s Prize
Gents
26 July
Peter Fair Stableford
Ladies
27 July
Four Day Open – Practice Day
All
27 July
Outing (60+)
Seniors
2 August
Dougal Forbes Trophy – 1st Round
Juniors
3 August
Vice Captain’s Prize
Ladies
3 August
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
7 August
Ian Maver Trophy (Medal Round)
Gents
9 August
Dougal Forbes Trophy – 2nd Round
Juniors
10 August
August Medal
Ladies
10 August
Texas Scramble (60+)
Seniors
11 August
Extra Medal
Gents
14 August
August Medal
Gents
16 August
B.I.G.G.A. Eclectic – 1st Round
Juniors
16 August
Match v Strathlene GC (Home) (60+)
Seniors
17 August
Stableford
Ladies
17 August
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
18 August
Extra Medal
Gents
21 August
August Sweepstake
Gents
23 August
B.I.G.G.A. Eclectic – 2nd Round
Juniors
23 August
B.I.G.G.A. Eclectic – 2nd Round
Juniors
24 August
Charity Eclectic
Ladies
24 August
Strokeplay/SCQ (60+)
Seniors
25 August
Extra Medal
Gents
29 August
Extra Medal
Ladies
30 August
B.I.G.G.A. Eclectic – 3rd Round
Juniors
31 August
18 Hole Eclectic
Ladies
31 August
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
1 September
Extra Stableford
Gents
4 September
Captain’s Prize
Gents
5 September
September Stableford
Ladies
7 September
Captain v Vice Captain
Ladies
7 September
Alfie Milne Memorial Trophy (60+)
Seniors
8 September
Extra Medal
Gents
11 September
Vice Presidents Prize
Gents
12 September
Gents Open
Gents
14 September
Texas Scramble (60+)
Seniors
18 September
Ladies Open
Ladies
21 September
Strokeplay/SCQ (60+)
Seniors
25 September
Vice Captain’s Prize
Gents
26 September
September Medal
Ladies
28 September
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
2 October
October Medal
Gents, Ladies
5 October
Stableford (60+)
Seniors
9 October
Stuart Benson All Winners & Consolation
All