Club Champions

Gents Champions

1937J. CROZIER
1938J. PATERSON
1939J. PATERSON
1940G. COWIE
1947J.B. REID
1952L.C. FOWLER
1953J.F. MORGAN
1954A. ROBERTSON
1955I. HECTOR
1956I. HECTOR
1957J.F. MORGAN
1958W. HECTOR
1959J.M. CLARK
1960J.M. CLARK
1961J.M. CLARK
1962J.M. CLARK
1963J.W. JOHNSTON
1964J.W. JOHNSTON
1965J.M. CLARK
1966I. HECTOR
1967J.M. CLARK
1968J.M. CLARK
1969J.M. CLARK
1970J.M. CLARK
1971W. McK. CLARK
1972J.M. CLARK
1973J.M. CLARK
1974J.M. CLARK
1975W. McK. CLARK
1976A. SMITH
1977E.S. MILNE
1978J.M. TEMPLETON
1979E.S. MILNE
1980E.S. MILNE
1981J.B. THAIN
1982G. THAIN
1983W.D. SIM
1984G. WISNIEWSKI
1985J.B. THAIN
1986G. WISNIEWSKI
1987J. COULL (Jnr)
1988J. COULL (Jnr)
1989G. WISNIEWSKI
1990R. CAMPBELL
1991R. CAMPBELL
1992G. WISNIEWSKI
1993G. WISNIEWSKI
1994G. WISNIEWSKI
1995E.S. MILNE
1996N.R. STEWART
1997J.B. THAIN
1998J. COULL (Jnr)
1999N.R. STEWART
2000D. NEWLANDS
2001E.S. MILNE
2002N.R. STEWART
2003N.R. STEWART
2004N.R. STEWART
2005W. ROBERTSON
2006M. CAMPBELL
2007M. CAMPBELL
2008R. CAMPBELL
2009N. STABLES
2010E.S. MILNE
2011J. SCOTT
2012O. COULL
2013R. CAMPBELL
2014J. ROBERTSON
2015O. COULL
2016M. CAMPBELL
2017M. CAMPBELL
2018G. WRIGHT
2019N. MAIN
2020O. COULL
2021K. TURNER
2022O. COULL
2023N. WATT

Ladies Champions

1939Miss M. PETRIE
1940Miss M. MURRAY
1952Mrs L.C. FOWLER
1953Miss R. BISSET
1954Miss V. HILLOCKS
1955Mrs J.R. DUNCAN
1956Miss R. BISSET
1957Miss V. HILLOCKS
1958Miss R. BISSET
1959Miss R. BISSET
1960Miss R. BISSET
1961Miss V. HILLOCKS
1962Mrs J.R. DUNCAN
1963Mrs J. PATERSON
1964Mrs R. GORDON
1965Mrs J. PATERSON
1966Mrs J. PATERSON
1967Mrs R. GORDON
1968Mrs J. PATERSON
1969Mrs J. PATERSON
1970Mrs J. PATERSON
1971Mrs R. GORDON
1972Mrs J. PATERSON
1973Mrs T. GEDDES
1974Mrs M.F. FORBES
1975Mrs R. GORDON
1976Mrs A.J. DAVIDSON
1977Mrs W.J. SIMPSON
1978Mrs T. GEDDES
1979Miss L.A. HAY
1980Miss L.A. HAY
1981Miss L.A. HAY
1982Miss L.A. HAY
1983Mrs L.A. SMITH
1984Mrs L.A. SMITH
1985Mrs L.A. SMITH
1986Mrs L.A. SMITH
1987Mrs L.A. SMITH
1988Mrs L.A. SMITH
1989Mrs L.A. SMITH
1990Mrs L.A. SMITH
1991Mrs L.A. SMITH
1992Mrs L.A. SMITH
1993Mrs L.A. SMITH
1994Mrs L.A. SMITH
1995Mrs L.A. SMITH
1996Mrs L.A. SMITH
1997Mrs L.A. SMITH
1998Mrs L.A. SMITH
1999Mrs L.A. SMITH
2000Mrs L.A. SMITH
2001Mrs L.A. SMITH
2002Miss M. COULL
2003Mrs L.A. SMITH
2004Mrs L.A. SMITH
2005Mrs L.A. SMITH
2006Mrs L.A. SMITH
2007Mrs L.A. SMITH
2008Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2009Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2010Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2011Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2012Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2013Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2014Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2015Mrs. M. SIEVWRIGHT
2016Miss N. CRUICKSHANK
2017Miss E. LOGIE
2018Miss E. LOGIE
2019Mrs S. FARQUHAR
2020Mrs S. FARQUHAR
2021Mrs S. FARQUHAR
2022Mrs L.A. SMITH
2023Mrs L.A. SMITH

Senior Ladies Champions

2004Mrs H. CAMPBELL
2005Miss J. MARSHALL
2006Miss J. MARSHALL
2007Miss J. MARSHALL
2008Mrs I. JAGGER
2009Mrs M. BARCLAY
2010Mrs I. JAGGER
2011Miss J. MARSHALL
2012Mrs M. ROBERTSON
2013Mrs S. RUMBLES
2014Miss J. MARSHALL
2015Mrs A. NAPIER
2016Mrs A. FORBES
2017Mrs A. FORBES
2018Mrs M. ROBERTSON
2019Mrs A. REAICH
2020Mrs M. ROBERTSON
2021Mrs A. FORBES
2022Mrs S. RUMBLES
2023Mrs M. BRUCE

Juniors Champions

1976E.S. MILNE
1977E.S. MILNE
1978G. THAIN
1979J.B. THAIN
1980J.B. THAIN
1981C.J. HAY
1982B. DAVIDSON
1983M. STEWART
1984M. STEWART
1985I. MAVER
1986M. STEWART
1987R. GEDDES
1988B. SLORACH
1989M. GOODALL
1990N. STEWART
1991N. STEWART
1992N. MAIN
1993B. CAMPBELL
1994N. CAMPBELL
1995N. STEWART
1996D. McDONALD
1997G. SMITH
1998D. McDONALD
1999D. LAMONT
2000D. LAMONT
2001N. JAFFREY
2002M. CUSHINE
2003N. JAFFREY
2004M. CAMPBELL
2005M. CAMPBELL
2006M. CAMPBELL
2007M. CAMPBELL
2008O. COULL
2009M. EWEN
2010M. EWEN
2011J. SCOTT
2012J. SCOTT
2013Miss E. LOGIE
2014Miss E. LOGIE
2015R. MAIR
2016Miss E. LOGIE
2017R. MAIR
2018R. MAIR
2019T. FINDLAY
2020L. ROSE